Support:
Need help? Contact with Lyubov Mordvintseva:
+7 (495) 925 65 61, luxury@euroexpo.ru
+7 (495) 925 65 61, luxury@euroexpo.ru
Tasteful Journey
Cooking Master Classes
OTDYKH International Russian Travel Market
Presenter: Elena Lysenko, BreadSalt cooking studio
CEC “Expocentre”, Pavilion 1
September 21, 2016 (wed)
-
11:00 – 12:30
Vladimir Region cuisine (Russia)Partners: “Ogurets” farmer restaurant, “Suzdal Gardens” project of “AgroEkoTourism of Russia”, Vladimir Culinary Association, “Pushkarskaya Sloboda” HotelRegistration
Chef: Maksim Rybakov, multiple winner of the “Chef a la Ruisse” All-Russian Culinary Contest, brand chef of “Pushkarskaya Sloboda”
Dish: White mushrooms with Roquefort cream and rye bread
Chef: Yuriy Kovalchuk, chef of “Ogurets” farmer restaurant and cooking studio, Suzdal
Dish: Caramel porridge with poppy seeds and honey cranberries -
13:00 – 14:30Russian cuisinePartner: Abrau DyursoСтрана: СербияRegistration
Chef: Sergey Alshevsky, Chef of "Abrau-Dyurso Wine Tourism Centre" restaurants, head of the gastronomy department of the School of culinary art, hospitality and restaurant business of Abrau-Dyurso and Champagne-Ardenne Academy
Dish: Exclusive Black Sea dish with rapa whelks -
15:00 – 16:30Georgian cuisinePartner: Georgian National Tourism AdministrationChef: Nana Chechelashvili, "Batoni" restaurantRegistration
Dish: Adjarian khachapuri
September 22, 2016 (thu)
-
11:30 – 13:00Bulgarian cuisinePartner: Ministry of Tourism of BulgariaChef: Olga Slutskaya, culinary blogger
Dish: Banica cake and Shepherd's saladRegistration -
13:30 – 15:00Serbian cuisinePartner: National Tourism Organization of SerbiaChef: Zarko Karaklajic, "Nikola Tesla" restaurantRegistration
Dish: Leskovachka muchkalitsa -
15:30 – 17:00Russian cuisinePartner: Bunker 42 in TagankaChef: Ivan Kurgin, Chef of "Bunker 42 in Taganka" restaurantRegistration
Dish: Moscow Chicken
September 23, 2016 (fri)
-
11:30 – 13:00Yaroslavl Region cuisine (Russia)Partner: Yaroslavl Region Agency for Tourism and "Volga Tour" multi-profile service companyChef: Oleg Dudin, Chef of BreadSalt culinary schoolRegistration
Dish: “Yaroslavl Meal” merchant cuisine: Razsol salad and pike in cream, simmered with herbs and apples –Rostov Veliky seasonal local specialty13:30 – 15:00Spanish cuisinePartner: Tourism Department of the Embassy of SpainChef: Elena Yartseva, culinary blogger, www.foodvoyage.ruRegistration
Dish: Empanadas and potato tapas -
15:30 – 17:00UAE cuisineChef: Stanislav Filimonov, Chef of BreadSalt culinary schoolRegistration
Dish: Chicken biryani
September 24, 2016 (sat)
-
11:00 – 12:30Indonesian cuisinePartner: INDONESIA CULTURE&TOURISM BOARDChef: Artem Martirosov, "Rybny Bazar" restaurant
Dish: Eggplant with shrimps in sweet chili sauce. Salad with soy germs, scallop and ginger dressing -
13:00 – 14:30Velikiye Luki cuisine (Russia)Partner: "Small Russian Towns" Foundation and Velikiye Luki townChef: Evgeniy Pigach, “Amaris” restaurant, O'Hara Irish PubRegistration
Dish: Fish kulebiaka (fish pie) - an old Russian recipe from Kolyubaki village, Pskov region)
Official support
Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
Federal Agency for Tourism
Association of Tour Operators of Russia
Russian Union of Travel Industry
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Federation of Restaurateurs and Hoteliers
Association for the security of tourist industry objects. Tourism safety